Voter ID
Latest North Carolina stories tagged “Voter ID”.
To increase confidence in elections, start by strengthening the voter ID process
Triangle
•
Mar 23, 2021
Federal appeals court denies petition for review of voter ID case
Triangle
•
Feb 10, 2021
After SPIN!-When will we see Voter ID be implemented in NC?
North Carolina Politics
•
Dec 15, 2020
4th Circuit: Federal judge was wrong to block voter ID
Sandhills NC
•
Dec 3, 2020
Despite court victory, voter ID could still be years away
North Carolina Politics
•
Dec 3, 2020
Federal judges lift injunction on NC requiring voter ID
North Carolina
•
Dec 3, 2020
US Appeals Court Rules Judge Wrongly Halted NC Voter ID
North Carolina
•
Dec 3, 2020
Federal court backs voter ID law in North Carolina, reversing decision of lower court
North Carolina
•
Dec 3, 2020
North Carolina voter ID law hurdle removed by federal appeals court
Mountains
•
Dec 2, 2020
Federal Appeals court overturns decision striking state voter ID law
Triangle
•
Dec 2, 2020
Federal court OKs voter ID law in North Carolina, reversing decision of lower court
North Carolina
•
Dec 2, 2020
Federal appeals court backs NC voter ID law
North Carolina Politics
•
Dec 2, 2020
Cawthorn continues elections 'integrity' push; Says he will fight for NC voter ID law
Mountains
•
Dec 2, 2020
Voter ID Laws in North Carolina will stay the same for now
Inner Banks
•
Sep 17, 2020
Chatham Journal | Pittsboro
Voter ID in NC still not required in 2020. Here's why
Triangle
•
Sep 16, 2020
N.C. Court of Appeals overturns ruling on voter ID and tax cap constitutional amendments
Triangle
•
Sep 15, 2020
Civil Practice -- Constitutional Voter ID --Preliminary Injunction -- Arlington Heights Review
North Carolina Business
•
Jun 5, 2020
Legislators seek to prevent access to emails, other documents in voter ID lawsuit
North Carolina Politics
•
May 14, 2020